?

Log in

jimmy fallon fans' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
jimmy fallon fans

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[31 Dec 2004|12:02pm]
willow_took
[ mood | cheerful ]

HEY....Glad to see other people think he's abousltely awesome. He's so awesome. I am a new member here...but you guys probably know, but tonigh at 10 he'll be on MTV for new year's eve! I'll be watching will you?

1 idiot boyfriend| love jimmy fallon

[15 Nov 2004|09:32pm]

popcornfartv1
Hey, I'm Sarah, 16 years old from San Francisco. I've been a fan of Jimmy Fallon for a while now. Jimmy is such a cool dude. I love the movie "Taxi". Anyways, peace out.
1 idiot boyfriend| love jimmy fallon

[18 Oct 2004|12:02pm]

bloodroses43
[ mood | amused ]

hey everyone. i love jimmy :) i got the opportunity to meet him at a red sox game and he's so adorable. weekend update isn't the same without him though. :( oh well. I LOVE JIMMY!

3 idiot boyfriends| love jimmy fallon

you are beautiful [20 Sep 2004|05:31pm]

confuzedpirate
tonight jimmy fallon is on jay lenno!!
love jimmy fallon

Taxi [24 Aug 2004|12:30am]

pinkstripes26
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I went to see 'Without a Paddle' the other night and got to see the trailer for Taxi.

I can't wait to see it.



I love him so much!

love jimmy fallon

Jimmy in the new PAPER magazine (x posted) [21 Aug 2004|09:43pm]

agentsnowxwhite
[ mood | tired ]

Hey everyone I'm not new I just have not been here in a  long time.  Saw Jimmy in the new issue of PAPER which is on newsstands now. I scanned it,  check it out...

YUMCollapse )

4 idiot boyfriends| love jimmy fallon

[17 Aug 2004|10:01pm]

the_fallen_star
[ mood | calm ]

Just joined. Jimmy Fallon is amazing, and cute.

love jimmy fallon

Taxi [10 Aug 2004|11:21am]

mrscolbert
[ mood | dirty ]

Has anyone seen the previews or heard about the new movie Taxi,that Jimmy is going to be in with Queen Latifah? When I saw Napoleon Dynomite a few days ago it was one of the previews and oh em gee it looks so bad,it makes me really upset that Jimmy would be in a movie like that..his movie choices :( Has anyone seen The Scheme? lol its soooooooo bad...everyone should see it though(I rented a copy @ Blockbuster) just bc he looks SO effin cute in it & he has a little sex scene,yummy.But yea idk whats up with his movies,i want him to be in a good one!

3 idiot boyfriends| love jimmy fallon

mmmmaaaaaaaa jimmy [05 Aug 2004|01:49pm]

confuzedpirate
[ mood | energetic ]

i'm the biggest jimmy fan i'm so happy i found this community!! i have his comidy cd the funniest thing the first time i started likeing his was a few years ago when i hear him singing on SNL well talk to you kids l8er peace and love

love jimmy fallon

[26 Jul 2004|07:47pm]

beachbaby19
love jimmy fallon

[22 Jul 2004|10:20pm]

pastel_vixen
hey there..im new..uhmm yes i am also a future wife of the Jimminator :P
1 idiot boyfriend| love jimmy fallon

[07 Jul 2004|12:38am]

beachbaby19
[ mood | chipper ]


sweet_beach

its awesome..and really the people are so nice and it really isnt just based on looks its how honest you are with your answers and if you really accually try to get it.
i reccomind it if you are crazy about the beach or just want a place to meet really nice people.

I'll see you kids there ;-)

<3 white

love jimmy fallon

Very Cute Jimmy Clip [21 Jun 2004|01:17am]

candredesz
Cute Jimmy Clip
love jimmy fallon

Carols Jimmy [12 Jun 2004|08:34pm]

nesshin_chan
[ mood | amused ]





I'm Carols Jimmy!

Take the Jimmy Fallon recurring SNL character quiz here.

created by stomps.





Lol just thought I'd post this.
love jimmy fallon

[23 Feb 2003|12:14pm]

memily
i bought jimmy fallon's CD a few weeks ago, its great, hahahahhaha
love jimmy fallon

hi i just joined... [07 Nov 2002|07:53pm]
pnk_rck_prncss
....im just an idiot girlfriend....

<33
love jimmy fallon

[08 Sep 2002|01:39pm]
laughxoutxloud
yay i figured it out woohoo. jimmy fallon rocks WOOT WOOT

the end.

<333333
love jimmy fallon

[04 Sep 2002|11:23am]

iluvurnamehere
[ mood | energetic ]

yo yo YYYYOOOOOOO!!! jimmys a hottie wooo wooo lol

3 idiot boyfriends| love jimmy fallon

im new! [02 Sep 2002|07:34pm]

ign0red
[ mood | amused ]

-waves- hi! i looked through all the jimmy<33 communities, and i like this one the best, so i joined :x i dont join many communities anymore, but i love jimmy fallon enough to join this one!@~ i just wanted to say hi and stuff, and if anyone wants a new friend, you can comment & add me.

ive been a fan of jimmy's ever since he started on snl, i think he is a riot. i used to hate weekend update, until he came along that is. he's my favorite snl cast member, and aside from being hella funny & hella talented, he's hella hot & hella single! rofl

thats basically all i wanted to say, so ill try and update with jimmy info & stories as much as possible, but im not making any promises. oh and cute layout to whom ever designed it! talk to you guys later!<33

love jimmy fallon

[01 Sep 2002|12:33am]

memily
[ mood | depressed ]

Jimmy Fallon is so hot.

Can I marry him?

love jimmy fallon

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]